I been wondering about this for a few days now, maybe someone here can help out. When I go to the liquor store, I can find vodka made from all sorts of things, potatoe, wheat, rye, grapes, corn... Why is corn vodka, vodka, and not white whisky? Ain't shine made from corn? It gets confusing...